Ayursudha

Ayur Sudha's Remedies

Ayursudha Phone number

+91 98033 56060

Ayurvedic Health Care Packages

Health Care

It is the most common skin condition characterized by pimples on the face , back upper chest . It occurs when the pores of the skin clogged with oil, dead skin or bacteria. In Ayurveda it is called Yuvaan Pidika. The Vata and Kapha caused distortion of the blood or Rakt dhatu causes excessive secretions of the gland and clogging. read more

Breast Development

Breast Development

Females with small breasts usually feels embarrassment and shy, but there is nothing biologically wrong if female have any other problems associated with the size. Sometimes Hormonal and other factors may cause underdeveloped breasts. If a female wants to have large breast size then Ayurveda has a right answer for small breasts. read more

Vagina Tightening

Vagina Tightening

Sexual activities are important for both men and women. Female partner also needs enjoy during intercourse, if vagina is loose then it is very difficult to get pleasure during sexual activities. read more

Ayurvedic Infertility Treatment

Infertility

Male infertility is a condition in which a male has inability to achieve pregnancy in a fertile female. Male infertility is commonly due to absence of the factors in semen that are necessary for the fertility . The diagnosis is made by the semen analysis. read more

Ayurvedic Hair Problem

Hair Problem

At any time, it may be normal for a person to lose as many as 50 hairs a day and these usually show up on a comb or brush or at the bottom of the bathtub or sink especially after washing your hair. Hair grows at 1 to 2 cm a month. read more

Ayurvedic Kidney Disorder Treatmnet

Kidney Disorder

Kidneys are vital organs that perform many functions to keep your blood clean and chemically balanced. The kidneys remove wastes and extra water from the blood to form urine. Urine flows from the kidneys to the bladder through the ureters. read more

Female Problems

Female Problems

Females with small breasts usually feels embarrassment and shy , but there is nothing biologically wrong if female have any other problems associated with the size. Sometimes Hormonal and other factors may cause underdeveloped breasts. read more

Male Problems

Male Problems

Although a man has a strong desire to perform sexual act with a cooperative partner, but he can't perform sexual act because of looseness (absence of erection) of his ling (penis). read more

Events :
AYUR-SUDHA is launching new branch in Brampton Canada in September 2017, Dr. Amit Dutta will attend all the patients over there. visit us at :; www.ayursudha.ca

Privacy Policy

Ayur sudha is private company and owned by Dr. Amit Dutta. 
We respects the privacy of it's users and is committed to protect it in all respects. With a view to offer most enriching and holistic internet experience to it's users, Ayur sudha  offers a vast repository of Online Sites and variety of community services. The information about the user as collected by us is: (a) information supplied by users and (b) information automatically tracked while navigation (Information).


By using Ayur sudha  website or its services, you consent to collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes there to as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.


USER INFORMATION 
To avail certain sites / services on our websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process that may include but not limited to :- a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code , f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and Ayur sudha  may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005, any rules made there under or any other law for the time being in force. For placing an order on Ayur sudha , herbal world  the information shall be used to service user requests, and the such information shall include user's name, mailing address, email and phone number. This information shall be gathered on the purchase of products/gift certificates, or sign up for email notifications.

We also store the first 6 and last 4 digits of user card number in a secure and encrypted manner. The first 6 digits (also known as the Bank Identification Number) are used to identify the bank name and country where user card was issued. The first 6 and last 4 digits are together used for fraud detection and prevention purposes.

The primary reason for gathering information is for order processing, shipping and customer service. For example, we may contact user to provide an update on order, information regarding the shipping status or to clarify questions related to the order. We also use this information to improve our products, services, website content and navigation.

COOKIES 
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a user identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the identified computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINK TO THIRD PARTY SITES 
Ayur sudha  includes links to other websites. Such sites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can't find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the site's homepage, you should contact the site directly for more information.

When we present information to our advertisers -- to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our website -- it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages within our site. When you register with Ayur sudha  , we contact you from time to time about updation of your content to provide the users such features that we believe may benefit you.

INFORMATION SHARING
Ayur sudha  shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:

a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

b) Ayur sudha  proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION 
When you use Ayur sudha  websites, we make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

INFORMATION SECURITY 
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on Ayur sudha  is securely stored within the Ayur sudha  controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. Any complaints or concerns with regards to content or to report any abuse of laws or breach of these terms may be taken up with the designated grievance officer as mentioned below via post or by sending an email to 


GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL 
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to 


AYUR SUDHA  (Grievance Officer) ,
67 A Guru Ravidas Nagar
Jalandhar City – 144003
Punjab , India.
Ph- 91.98033.56060
email: ayur.sudha@ymail.com


We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:-
(a) A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint.
(b) Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed.
(c) Identification of the material on our website that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity. 
(d) The address, telephone number or e-mail address of the complaining party.
(e) A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law.
(f) A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice of copyright infringement is accurate, and that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the right that is allegedly infringed.

AYUR SUDHA - INDIA

SUPER SPECIALITY AYURVEDA CENTRE

Our mission at Ayur Sudha is to develop the best world standards in Ayurveda practice and make them available to our patients. To identify the strength and limitation of Ayurveda Medical Science; explaining them to the patients. To practice highest standards of ethics and conduct in medical practice. Everything we do reflects our mission and the values. We value integrity, honesty, dedication, commitment and accountability.


Read More..

Dr. Amit Dutta


Dr. Amit Dutta  is the Director & Chief Ayurvedic Consultant of AYUR SUDHA- SUPER SPECIALITY AYURVEDA CENTRE -  belongs to a family of traditional Ayurvedic and Herbal Practitioners. He has vast knowledge of herbs and their applied clinical uses.

He is specialist in Ayurvedic Medicines and working as a Consultant Holistic , Herbal and Ayurvedic Practitioner.
Read more....

Skin Specialist jalandhar

Testimonials of AYUR- SUDHA 's Patients


"Thank you for an exceptional 14 days of peace and quiet, delicious nutritious food and such warm and caring love from all staff. The impression made will last - life time and was inspired me to bring ayurveda to US, California.."
..... Baljinder Kaur 38F ,California ,USA.

Read More...

Our Specializations Includes

Contact Us

AYUR-SUDHA

Super Specilaity Ayurveda Centre

67-A, Guru Ravidass Nagar, Near Guru Ravidass Chowk,
Jalandhar City - 144003, Punjab,India
Mobile: +91-98033-56060,
98030-39369, 0181-2464111
Email : info.ayursudha@gmail.com , ayur.sudha@ymail.com

Follow us

 

Share With Friends

Bookmark and Share